Inductees

Class of 1991

Charlie Eckman (referee, coach)*
Betty Hallmark (referee, coach)
Lloyd Keaser (wrestling)
Gordon "Babe" Phelps
C. Mason "Daffy" Russell

Class of 1992

Elizabeth "Toots" Barger (duckpin bowling)
Joseph "Doc" Bartlinski (coach, trainer)
Jim Spencer (baseball)
Dr. Stuart Walker (sailing)
Al Laramore (football coach)

Class of 1993

Louis Carter (football)
Doris Jenkins (softball)
Roger "Pip" Moyer (basketball)
Glenn Warner (soccer)

Class of 1994

Clayton "Buddy" Beardmore (lacrosse)
Hymy Cohen (media)
Lew Holmes (baseball)
Claxton "Okey" O'Connor (lacrosse)
Paul Rusko (athletic administration)
Jerry Mears (football coach)

Class of 1995

Theresa Andrews (swimming)
Jean Boyd (athletic administration)
Alan Pastrana (football)
Harry Lentz (baseball coach)
Pete Taylor (baseball)

Class of 1996

Dick Duden, Jr. (football)
Janet Hull (softball)
King Leatherbury (horse racing)
Alex Sandusky (football)
Barry Shetrone (baseball)

Class of 1997

Dale Castro (football)
Wayne Fowler (football)
Dick Hart (basketball coach)*
Lillian Shelton (field hockey coach)
Scott Steele (sailing)

Class of 1998

Jack Crandell (softball)
Bill Currier (football)
Warren Drake (tennis)
Dave Smalley (basketball player/coach)*
Ralph Sprye (track & field)

Class of 1999

Ron Evans (track & field coach)
Buddy Hepfer (wrestling)
Tyrone Neal (wrestling)
Steve Stielper (baskeball)

Class of 2000

Henry Ciccarone (lacrosse coach)*
Donnie Miller (horse racing)
Lynn Pitonzo (softball coach)
John Stefero (baseball)
Brian Wood (lacrosse)

Class of 2001

Tom Albright (basketball coach)
Azizuddin Abdur-Ra'oof (football)
John Lamon (lacrosse)
Pat O'Malley (media)
Bernie Walter (baseball coach)

Class of 2002

John Dorsey (football)
Terri Gaskill (tennis)
Dale Solomon (basketball)
Andrea Seefeldt (horse racing)

Class of 2003

Mike Busch (football)
Julian Easterday (duckpin bowling)*
Mike Hampe (wrestling)
Art St. Martin (basketball coach)
Jack Zane (media)

Class of 2004

John Brady (basketball coach)
Donald Brown (football)
Rene Lyst-Cooke (gymnastics)
Eddie Mullen (lacrosse)

Class of 2005

Pat Chance (basketball coach)
Dickie Connolly (softball)
Eric Reid (track & field)
Steve Wojciechowski (basketball)

Class of 2006

Joe DiRenzo (official)*
Gary Jobson (sailing)
John Kaleo (football)
Jamie Reed (trainer)

Class of 2007

Larry Avery (wrestling)
Amy Jakubowski (softball)
Denny Neagle (baseball)
Jack Schofield (lacrosse)

Class of 2008

Chuck Hebron (baseball/football)
Linda Kilpatrick (basketball)
Travis Pastrana (motorsports)
Chuck Sturm (boxing/wrestling)

Class of 2009

Skip Brown (baseball)
Michael Burnett (lacrosse)
Luis Grillo (referee)
Theresa Vermillion-Johnson (duckpin bowling)

Class of 2010

Keith Mills (media)
Jim Moorhead (lacrosse)
Cristi Samaras (lacrosse)
Ryan Wade (lacrosse)

Class of 2011

John Dolch (wrestling)
George Kazmarek (baseball)
Carin Peterson (field hockey/lacrosse)
Dan Ruland (basketball)
Joyce Stefancik (soccer)

Class of 2012

Nancy Lang Whedbee Brown (swimming)
Patty Dages (basketball)
Michelle Salmon (soccer)

Class of 2013

Charlie Coker (football/wrestling/lacrosse)
Don Gregg (soccer)
Al Kohlhafer (wrestling)
Josh Simms (lacrosse)
Mitch Suplee (football)

Class of 2014

Josh Banks (baseball)
Mark Frye (football/lacrosse)
Jack "Mule" Jennings (soccer/lacrosse/officiating)
Darnerien McCants (football)
Chuck Markiewicz (football)

Class of 2015

Dean Albany (baseball)
Kevin Gibbs (baseball)
Neal Herrick (baseball)
Gerald Johnson (track)
Bruce Reid (track)

Class of 2016

Willis Bilderback (lacrosse coach)*
Betsy Elder Grizzle (multi-sport)
Mel Montgomery (baseball coach)
Corey Wallace (basketball)

Class of 2017

Brooks Barnard (football)
Dave Johnson (baseball)
Tim Mealey (lacrosse, racquetball, triathlon-duathlon-marathon)
Dave Norton (football, basketball)
​Kevin Slade (football, basketball)

Class of 2018

Lauren Gibson (softball)
Jeff Herrick (multi-sport athlete/coach)
Ray Leone (soccer)
Don Sadler (lacrosse/football)

Class of 2019

Derek Hasselhoff (baseball)
Joe Papetti
Tanardo Sharps (football)
​Craig Wilson